Academy
Staff List

.

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Clive Jones Headteacher Strategic Lead
Mrs Niki Carpenter Deputy Headteacher - KS4/ Safeguarding/PP
Mrs Rachel Beazley Assistant Headteacher KS5/ CEIAG/ Curriculum
Mrs Vicky Haywood Assistant Headteacher KS3/ Teaching and Learning
Mr Ben Redfern Assistant Headteacher Behaviour and Attendance
Mrs Karen Smith Assistant Headteacher CPD/ Performance Management
Mr Shaun Millington Business Manager Budget/ Support Staff
Mrs Julie Jones SENDCO AP/ Transition
Teaching Staff
Teaching Staff
Mr Gareth Berry   GBEMrs Stef Bingham KS4 AL   SBiMr Martin Bradley   MBMrs Charna Brown T and L lead   CCJMrs Rebekah Coley   RCMiss Paige Cooper   PCMr Andrew Dodd KS3 AL   ATDMiss Lydia Fletcher KS5 AL   LJFMiss Rebecca George   RGMiss Emma Giles   EGMrs Hazel Griffiths   HGRMr Matthew Johnson   MJOMr Gurj Kalair   GKMrs Sharon Kelly   SKEMs Vicci Langford-Mantle   VLMMrs Helen Law-Dhesi   HLDMrs Kathryn Louza   KLOMrs Laura Lovegrove   LL2Mrs Bina Maan   BMMiss Stephenie Mahay   SMMr Chris Monckton   CMMr Jerome Moore    JRMMr Mike Murphy   MMMrs Michelle Oakley   MOAMr Luke Paskin T and L lead   LPAMr Andrew Pearce    ANPMr Martin Perkins   MPMrs Michelle Watson   MWAMrs Sally Roberts T and L lead   SERMiss Emily Short   ESHMr Adeel Shafiq   ASHMr Harjinder Singh T and L lead   HSIMr Stuart Holgeth   SHOMs Zoe Stuart   ZSTMr Tim Gough   TGOMr Tony Solway-Blower   TBlMr Michael Turner   MTMs Eleanor Baily   EBAMr Nana Abban   NABMr Ben Wilson    BWIMs Amy Allsopp HOF Humanities   AAMiss Carrie Brown HOF STEA   CBMr Alexander Hill HOF Commerce   AHI
Progress Assistants
Miss Dawn Everitt   DEMrs Carol Crook   CCMrs Baljit Sangian   BKS
Associate Staff
Business ManagerCover Supervisors
Mr S Millington   SM Mr K Rayner   KR
Attendance ManagerSafeguarding Officer
Mrs R Oakley   RO Mrs V Mcloughlin   VM
Administration StaffExams Officer
Mrs K Williams   KW
Mrs A Turner   AT
Mr A Boswell   ABO
Mrs D Bradburn   DB
Miss J Smith   JAS
Mr A Bansal   AB
Miss L Tyler   LTY
Senior Midday SupervisorsICT Technicians
Mrs D Evans   DE
Mrs J Garbett   JEG
Mr D Potts   DPO
Mr D Joynson (Network Manager)   DJ
TechniciansSite Managers
Mrs R Whitehead (Science)   RW
Miss T Pearson (Science)   TP
Mr A Kirk (STEM)   AK
Mr B Bowles   BB
Mr A Groves   AGr
Student Support LeadersProgress Assistants
Miss V Hall   VHA
Ms N Hands   NHA
Ms D Kennett   DK
Miss N Robertson   NR
Mr P Walker   PWA
Miss Dawn Everitt   DE
Mrs Carol Crook   CC
Mrs Baljit Sangian   BKS

If you would like more information about joining the Trust, or would like an informal chat about our work, please don’t hesitate to call Michelle Lowe on: 01902 518592. JOIN THE TRUST